Mangrove Red Snapper

Species Information

Scientific Name:Lutjanus argentimaculatus
Environment:Inshore, Nearshore, Offshore
Ideal Temp:
Technique:Bottom Fishing
Lure Type:Bottom Rig
World Record:
Other Names:Mangrove Red Snapper, mangrove jack, red bream

Latest Mangrove Red Snapper Fishing Reports and Spots

See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 24 June 2022 🎣 - 6/24/2022 2:01:50 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 24/06/22 School mackerel: Credit - Marco Fraschetti Our co (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 27 May 2022 🎣 - 5/27/2022 2:01:48 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 27/05/22 Credit: Marco Fraschetti Our contributors Aaron M (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 20 May 2022 🎣 - 5/19/2022 9:35:29 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 20/05/22 Picture: ACAAR Hatchery - Yellowtail kingfish bro (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 13 May 2022 🎣 - 5/12/2022 10:34:52 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 13/05/22 Picture: Violeta J. Brosig of Blue Media Exmouth (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 06 May 2022 🎣 - 5/5/2022 11:24:09 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 06/05/22 Picture: Sam Attwater Our contributors Aaron Mose (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 29 April 2022 🎣 - 4/28/2022 10:28:34 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 29/04/22 Picture: Marco Fraschetti Our contributors Sedin (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 22 April 2022 🎣 - 4/21/2022 11:45:56 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 22/04/22 Picture: Angus Line Our contributors Sedin Hasano (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report - 1 April 2022 🎣 - 1/4/2022 3:12:00 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 01/04/22 Picture: Recfishwest Our contributors Sedin Hasan (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 25 March 2022 🎣 - 3/24/2022 9:45:00 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 25/03/22 Picture: Marco Fraschetti Our contributors Sedin (View)


See what's biting across WA in Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 11 March 2022 🎣 - 3/10/2022 9:14:55 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 11/03/22 Picture: Tackle West Our contributors Sedin Hasan (View)