Redfin Perch

Download the mobile app!

Hooking Up Anglers Since 2011.

Check out our new Android or iOS app for Fishing Status.

The long awaited return of our mobie app is back on Apple App Store and Google Play

Redfin Perch

Species Information

Scientific Name:Perca fluviatilis
Common Names:Redfin Perch, european perch, Euro perch
Environment:Lake, River
Ideal Temp:

About Redfin Perch

Redfin Perch Fishing

World Record:
# Fish Caught:2149584 documented in database.
Earliest Record:1/1/1650 12:00:00 AM and located at 54.28299, -1.80951.
Latest Record:5/24/2024 2:36:21 AM and located at -31.82141, 115.73853.
Common Techniques:Bottom Fishing, Casting, Fly, Jigging, Trolling
Popular Lure Types:Bottom Rig, Crankbaits, Flies, Jigs, Plugs, Soft Plastics, Spinnerbaits, Spoons, Topwater, Trolling
Fishing Spots:0 Redfin Perch fishing spots.


Latest Redfin Perch Fishing Reports and Spots

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 7 June 2024 🎣 - 6/7/2024 3:41:00 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 07/06/24 Throw out a bit of burley and not only will you a (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 31 May 2024 🎣 - 5/31/2024 2:20:50 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 31/05/24 Recfishwest spoke with the widely renowned and sk (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 24 May 2024 🎣 - 5/24/2024 2:36:21 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 24/05/24 First rule of fishing for cobia...keep an eye out (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 17 May 2024 🎣 - 5/17/2024 4:11:18 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 17/05/24 How many fish can you count cruising around King (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 10 May 2024 🎣 - 5/10/2024 12:07:49 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 10/05/24 Chasing an easy and delicious feed? Not only are (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 3 May 2024 🎣 - 3/5/2024 3:37:00 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 03/05/24 Dhufish can live up to 41 years and take 20 years (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 26 April 2024 🎣 - 4/26/2024 3:15:33 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 26/04/24 The 69th National Spearfishing Championships have (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 19 April 2024 🎣 - 4/19/2024 2:35:23 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 19/04/24 Dunsborough was the place to be this week if you (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 12 April 2024 🎣 - 4/12/2024 3:02:31 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 12/04/24 Standard - just your casual weekend in WA surfing (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 5 April 2024 🎣 - 4/5/2024 4:17:17 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 05/04/24 The definition of a perfect spot to wet a line fo (View)