Goldband Snapper

Download the mobile app!

Hooking Up Anglers Since 2011.

Check out our new Android or iOS app for Fishing Status.

The long awaited return of our mobie app is back on Apple App Store and Google Play

Goldband Snapper

Species Information

Scientific Name:Pristipomoides multidens
Common Names:Goldband Snapper, Goldband Jobfish
Environment:Offshore
Ideal Temp:

About Goldband Snapper

Goldband Snapper Fishing

World Record:
# Fish Caught:7310 documented in database.
Earliest Record:7/2/1871 12:00:00 PM and located at -20.61527, 55.23055.
Latest Record:5/24/2024 2:36:21 AM and located at -31.82141, 115.73853.
Common Techniques:Bottom Fishing
Popular Lure Types:Bottom Rig
Fishing Spots:0 Goldband Snapper fishing spots.


Latest Goldband Snapper Fishing Reports and Spots

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 31 May 2024 🎣 - 5/31/2024 2:20:50 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 31/05/24 Recfishwest spoke with the widely renowned and sk (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 24 May 2024 🎣 - 5/24/2024 2:36:21 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 24/05/24 First rule of fishing for cobia...keep an eye out (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 10 May 2024 🎣 - 5/10/2024 12:07:49 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 10/05/24 Chasing an easy and delicious feed? Not only are (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 26 April 2024 🎣 - 4/26/2024 3:15:33 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 26/04/24 The 69th National Spearfishing Championships have (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 19 April 2024 🎣 - 4/19/2024 2:35:23 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 19/04/24 Dunsborough was the place to be this week if you (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 12 April 2024 🎣 - 4/12/2024 3:02:31 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 12/04/24 Standard - just your casual weekend in WA surfing (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 28 March 2024 🎣 - 3/27/2024 11:15:30 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 28/03/24 There's reportedly been a lot of sightings of wah (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 16 February 2024 🎣 - 2/16/2024 1:12:10 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 16/02/24 You know the pelagic action has peaked when you c (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 2 February 2024 🎣 - 2/1/2024 10:24:51 PM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 02/02/24 You know the water is crystal clear when it looks (View)

Recfishwest's State-wide Fishing Report 12 January 2024 🎣 - 1/12/2024 3:24:40 AM

96 Recfishwest Newsletter View this email in your browser Recfishwest Fishing Report 12/01/24 Can you identify this fish species? This is the f (View)