Download the Android app on Google Play.

Hooking Up Anglers Since 2011.

Check out our new Android app for Fishing Status.

The long awaited return of our Android app is back on Google Play:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.fishingstatus.pro

Great White Shark

Species Information

Scientific Name:Carcharodon carcharias
Environment:Nearshore, Offshore
Ideal Temp:
Technique:Bottom Fishing, Chunking
Lure Type:Bottom Rig
World Record:
Other Names:great white shark, white shark, great white

Latest Great White Shark Fishing Reports and Spots

Great White Wall - 4/15/2013 10:06:23 PM

(View)

GREAT WHITE - 4/11/2013 4:36:44 AM

(View)

Great White Shark Alley - 6/9/2012 9:58:22 PM

(View)

GREAT WHITE - 4/17/2012 10:31:23 AM

Attributes RECRD 8902 VESSLTERMS GREAT WHITE FEATURE_TYPE Wreck - Submerged, dangerous to surface navigation LATDEC 31.927208 LONDEC -80.909256 (View)

July 29 - 7/29/2020 10:59:58 PM

Was supposed to go for salmon but with the slow bite we opted for Jurassic Park (long range) instead. Lots of action and lots of fun. Whales do (View)

White Shark3 - 4/1/2021 5:42:14 PM

(View)

White Shark2 - 4/1/2021 5:42:13 PM

(View)

White Shark1 - 4/1/2021 5:42:13 PM

(View)

White Shark - 4/1/2021 5:42:13 PM

(View)

Great White Shark Catch on our Fort Lauderdale Fishing Charter - 1/10/2020 9:00:57 PM

It started out as a slow day. We were 2 hours into the trip and not a fish over 2 pounds. We caught some small bonitos and blackfin tunas earlie (View)