Warsaw Grouper

Download the mobile app!

Hooking Up Anglers Since 2011.

Check out our new Android or iOS app for Fishing Status.

The long awaited return of our mobie app is back on Apple App Store and Google Play

Warsaw Grouper

Species Information

Scientific Name:Hyporthodus nigritus
Common Names:Warsaw, warsaw grouper
Environment:Offshore
Ideal Temp:

About Warsaw Grouper

Warsaw Grouper Fishing

World Record:
# Fish Caught:1296 documented in database.
Earliest Record:1/1/1830 12:00:00 AM and located at 26.06548, -97.15806.
Latest Record:8/27/2022 12:00:00 AM and located at 29.20548, -90.03898.
Common Techniques:Bottom Fishing
Popular Lure Types:Bottom Rig
Fishing Spots:442 Warsaw Grouper fishing spots.


Latest Warsaw Grouper Fishing Reports and Spots

Warsaw Grouper 129 - 10/1/2022 11:51:47 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 128 - 10/1/2022 11:51:46 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 127 - 10/1/2022 11:51:46 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 126 - 10/1/2022 11:51:46 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 124 - 10/1/2022 11:51:45 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 123 - 10/1/2022 11:51:45 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 122 - 10/1/2022 11:51:44 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 121 - 10/1/2022 11:51:44 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 117 - 10/1/2022 11:51:43 PM

(View)

Warsaw Grouper 115 - 10/1/2022 11:51:43 PM

(View)